Inform the City if HRB anticipates that it will not be able to complete the Project and obtain Certificates of Occupancy for the affordable units by the deadlines set forth in Section 2 and otherwise in this Agreement so that the City can reassign its ARP A funds to others in accord with ARP A. v11. Maintain complete records concerning the receipt and use of all ARPA funds. G. If any of the grant funds will be used to reimburse HRB' s expenses, then as required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for reimbursement must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Subrecipient, which reads as follows: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is true, complete, and accurate, and that the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, Sections 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)." No reimbursement will be made until the certification is provided.