Furthermore, it is specifically determined that the following additional findings of fact and conclusions of law are adopted: (a) That the consideration is sufficient, adequate, and in the best public interest; and (b) That these proceedings and the public notice given did reasonably apprise interested parties of the proceedings and property under consideration under RCW Section 35.94.040, entitled "Lease or sale of land or property originally acquired for public utility purposes", in that such conveyance is included thereunder and no substantial detriment to any person has been shown.