RES 88-34 EASEMENTS INVOLVING CITY SEWER LIFT STATION MADISON AVERevised:
[…] easements, pursuant to RCW Section 35A.79.010, as set forth above are in the
public interest and for the caL~,on benefit of all and should be approved.
Furthermore, it is specifically determined that the following additional
findings of fact and conclusions of law are adopted:
(a) That the consideration is sufficient, adequate, and in the best
public interest; and
(b) That these proceedings and the public notice given did reasonably
apprise interested parties of the proceedings and property under consideration
under RCW Section 35.94.040, entitled "Lease or sale of land or property originally
acquired for public utility purposes", in that such conveyance is included thereunder
and no substantial detriment to any person has been shown.
RESOLVED this 15th day of December, 1988.
ATI~ST/AUTHENTICATE:
APPROVED AS TO FORM:
ROBERT O. CONOLEY, City
FILED WITH THE CITY CLERK: December 14, 1988