that may be imposed is whatever information is required, by normal operation of a remote meeting platform, to be submitted to connect to the remote meeting platform to attend a meeting. • RCW 42.30.050 – as to the following word only: “room” in the first sentence. • RCW 42.30.070 – as to the following word only: the first usage of “site” in the fourth sentence. • RCW 42.30.080(2)(c) – as to the following words only: Page 6 of 7 o “Prominently displayed at the main entrance of the agency’s principal location and the meeting site if it is not held at the agency’s principal location.” • RCW 42.30.090 – as to the following words only: o “on or near the door of the place where the regular, adjourned regular, special, or adjourned special meeting was held.” Section 7. Section 6 of this ordinance does not apply to the following City Advisory Groups: Planning Commission, Design Review Board, Environmental Technical Advisory Committee, Historic Preservation Commission, Salary Commission, LEOFF 1 Disability Board, Lodging Tax Advisory Committee, Ethics