the following words require a physical location for the meeting (i.e., all persons shall continue to be permitted to attend any open public meeting, but must do so electronically): o “and all persons shall be permitted to attend any meeting of the governing body of a public agency, except as otherwise provided in this chapter.” • RCW 42.30.040 – in its entirety; however, the only condition on attendance that may be imposed is whatever information is required, by normal operation of a remote meeting platform, to be submitted to connect to the remote meeting platform to attend a meeting. • RCW 42.30.050 – as to the following word only: “room” in the first sentence. • RCW 42.30.070 – as to the following word only: the first usage of “site” in the fourth sentence. • RCW 42.30.080(2)(c) – as to the following words only: Page 6 of 7 o “Prominently displayed at the main entrance of the agency’s principal location and the meeting site if it is not held at the agency’s principal location.” • RCW 42.30.090 – as to the following words only: o “on or near the door of the place where the regular, adjourned regular, special, or adjourned special meeting was held.”